Tuesday, 9 January 2018

Match 9 - 8th January

Div1

Blacksmiths Arms v Bye1
Stand Up Comics 1 v Rodmell 6
Laughing Fish A 3 v Royal Toads 4
Long Man TH 1 v Black Horse 6


Div2

Bye2 v Snowdrop
Royal Oak 3 v Nellies 4
Black Swans 6 v Lindfield Lobbers 1
Brewers v Plough Puddocks Post 15/1


Div3

Black Barbarians 7 v British Queen 0
Bye3 v Laughing Fish C
Happy Haddocks 4 v ASBO 3
Cacklebury Kings v Volunteer Post 26/2
Laughing Fish C 2 v Black Barbarians 5
















Tuesday, 12 December 2017

Match 8 - 11th December

Div1

Bye1 v Long Man TH
Black Horse 5 v Laughing Fish A 2
Royal Toads v Stand Up Comics Post 26/2
Rodmell 7 v Blacksmiths Arms 0


Div2

Snowdrop 7 v Brewers 0
Plough Puddocks 4 v Black Swans 3
Lindfield Lobbers 6 v Royal Oak 1
Nellies v Bye2


Div3

British Queen 3 v Cacklebury Kings 4
Volunteer 4 v Happy Haddocks 3
ASBO v Bye3
Laughing Fish C v Black Barbarians Post
















Wednesday, 6 December 2017

Match 7 - 27th November

Div1

Bye1 v Laughing Fish A
Bye1 v Blacksmiths Arms
Rodmell 7 v Stand Up Comics 0
Royal Toads 7 v Laughing Fish A 0
Black Horse 7 v Long Man TH 0

Div2

Snowdrop v Bye2
Nellies 3 v Royal Oak 4
Lindfield Lobbers 5 v Black Swans 2
Plough Puddocks 5 v Brewers 2

Div3

British Queen 1 v Black Barbarians 6
Laughing Fish C v Bye3
ASBO 2 v Happy Haddocks 5
Volunteer 4 v Cacklebury Kings 3

Match 6 - 20th November

Div1

Bye1 v Laughing Fish A
Stand Up Comics v Long Man TH Post 19/3
Blacksmiths Arms 2 v Black Horse 5
Rodmell v Royal Toads Post
LFA 2 v Rodmell 5 Wk2

Div2

Snowdrop v Black Swans Post 15\1
Royal Oak 4 v Brewers 3
Bye2 v Plough Puddocks
Nellies 3 v Lindfield Lobbers 4

Div3

British Queen v Happy Haddocks Under
discussion

Bye3 v Cacklebury Kings
Black Barbarians 6 v Volunteer 1
Laughing Fish C 4 v ASBO 3

Match 5 results - 13th November

Div 1

Royal Toads v Bye1
Black Horse 2 v Rodmell 5
Long Man TH v Blacksmiths Arms Post 26/2
Laughing Fish A 6 v Stand Up Comics 1


Div 2

Lindfield Lobbers 4 v Snowdrop 3
Plough Puddocks 5 v Nellies 2
Brewers v Bye2
Black Swans 6 v Royal Oak 1


Div 3

ASBO 2 v British Queen 5
Volunteer 4 v Laughing Fish C 3
Cacklebury Kings 0 v Black Barbarians 7
Happy Haddocks v Bye3
















Tuesday, 31 October 2017

Match 4 results - 30th October

Div 1
Bye1 v Stand Up Comics
Blacksmiths Arms 5 v Laughing Fish A 2
Rodmell 7 v Long Man TH 0
Royal Toads 2 v Black Horse 5

Div 2
Snowdrop 6 v Royal Oak 1
Bye2 v Black Swans
Nellies 5 v Brewers 2
Lindfield Lobbers 5 v Plough Puddocks 2

Div 3
British Queen v Bye3
Black Barbarians 7 v Happy Haddocks 0
Laughing Fish C 6 v Cacklebury Kings 1
ASBO v Volunteer Post



Wednesday, 25 October 2017

Cup Round 1 results - 23rd October

Round 1:

Bat and Ball 4 v Black Barbarians ?
DCC 5 v Long Man TH 2
ASBO 3 v Royal Oak 4
Nellies 0 v Cacklebury Kings 4
Happy Haddocks 3 v Plough Puddocks 4
Blacksmiths Arms 0 v Rodmell 7
Laughing Fish C 0 v Black Horse 4



There should have been 7 matches last night for the Cup round 1, 2 were not played due to impossible circumstances.

It should be the same as for League matches; that if you can't play, you rearrange, or turn up with substitutes or with only 3 players. 2 pubs were left with no match and may have had food prepared. So, the following teams, (last night's winners and those who got thro with a bye) WILL have a match on Monday 4th December. Gregor will send out details later this week. It is then up to Captains to contact the neutral pubs and/or their opponents if they can't make it. Thanks.