Fixtures & Results 2017 - 2018

Lewes and District Toad in the Hole League – Fixtures 2017-18


Div1
Div2
Div3


Mon, 2nd Oct Match1

Rodmell v Bye1
Royal Toads v Blacksmiths Arms
Black Horse v Stand Up Comics
Long Man TH v Laughing Fish A

Nellies v Snowdrop
Lindfield Lobbers v Bye2
Plough Puddocks v Royal Oak
Brewers v Black Swans

Laughing Fish C v British Queen
ASBO v Black Barbarians
Volunteer v Bye3
Cacklebury Kings v Happy Haddocks



Mon 9th Oct Match 2

Black Horse v Bye1
Long Man TH v Royal Toads
Laughing Fish A v Rodmell
Stand Up Comics v Blacksmiths Arms

Plough Puddocks v Snowdrop
Brewers v Lindfield Lobbers
Black Swans v Nellies
Royal Oak v Bye2

Volunteer v British Queen
Cacklebury Kings v ASBO
Happy Haddocks v Laughing Fish C
Bye3 v Black Barbarians



Mon 16th Oct Match 3

Long Man TH v Bye1
Laughing Fish A v Black Horse
Stand Up Comics v Royal Toads
Blacksmiths Arms v Rodmell

Brewers v Snowdrop
Black Swans v Plough Puddocks
Royal Oak v Lindfield Lobbers
Bye2 v Nellies

Cacklebury Kings v British Queen
Happy Haddocks v Volunteer
Bye3 v ASBO
Black Barbarians v Laughing Fish C

Mon 23rd Oct
Cup Round 1

TBC






Mon 30th Oct Match 4

Bye1 v Stand Up Comics
Blacksmiths Arms v Laughing Fish A
Rodmell v Long Man TH
Royal Toads v Black Horse

Snowdrop v Royal Oak
Bye2 v Black Swans
Nellies v Brewers
Lindfield Lobbers v Plough Puddocks

British Queen v Bye3
Black Barbarians v Happy Haddocks
Laughing Fish C v Cacklebury Kings
ASBO v Volunteer


Mon 6th  Nov Replays





Mon 13th Nov Match 5

Royal Toads v Bye1
Black Horse v Rodmell
Long Man TH v Blacksmiths Arms
Laughing Fish A v Stand Up Comics


Lindfield Lobbers v Snowdrop
Plough Puddocks v Nellies
Brewers v Bye2
Black Swans v Royal Oak

ASBO v British Queen
Volunteer v Laughing Fish C
Cacklebury Kings v Black Barbarians
Happy Haddocks v Bye3


Mon 20th Nov Match 6

Bye1 v Laughing Fish A
Stand Up Comics v Long Man TH
Blacksmiths Arms v Black Horse
Rodmell v Royal Toads

Snowdrop v Black Swans
Royal Oak v Brewers
Bye2 v Plough Puddocks
Nellies v Lindfield Lobbers

British Queen v Happy Haddocks
Bye3 v Cacklebury Kings
Black Barbarians v Volunteer
Laughing Fish C v ASBO



Mon 27th Nov Match 7

Bye1 v Blacksmiths Arms
Rodmell v Stand Up Comics
Royal Toads v Laughing Fish A
Black Horse v Long Man TH

Snowdrop v Bye2
Nellies v Royal Oak
Lindfield Lobbers v Black Swans
Plough Puddocks v Brewers

British Queen v Black Barbarians
Laughing Fish C v Bye3
ASBO v Happy Haddocks
Volunteer v Cacklebury Kings

Mon 4th Dec
Cup Round 2





Mon 11th Dec Match 8

Bye1 v Long Man TH
Black Horse v Laughing Fish A
Royal Toads v Stand Up Comics
Rodmell v Blacksmiths Arms

Snowdrop v Brewers
Plough Puddocks v Black Swans
Lindfield Lobbers v Royal Oak
Nellies v Bye2

British Queen v Cacklebury Kings
Volunteer v Happy Haddocks
ASBO v Bye3
Laughing Fish C v Black Barbarians


Mon 18th Dec
Xmas Party

VENUE
TBC






Mon 8th Jan Match9

Blacksmiths Arms v Bye1
Stand Up Comics v Rodmell
Laughing Fish A v Royal Toads
Long Man TH v Black Horse

Bye2 v Snowdrop
Royal Oak v Nellies
Black Swans v Lindfield Lobbers
Brewers v Plough Puddocks

Black Barbarians v British Queen
Bye3 v Laughing Fish C
Happy Haddocks v ASBO
Cacklebury Kings v Volunteer



Mon 15th Jan
Singles Tourn


VENUE
TBC






Mon 22nd Jan Match10

Bye1 v Black Horse
Royal Toads v Long Man TH
Rodmell v Laughing Fish A
Blacksmiths Arms v Stand Up Comics

Snowdrop v Plough Puddocks
Lindfield Lobbers v Brewers
Nellies v Black Swans
Bye2 v Royal Oak

British Queen v Volunteer
ASBO v Cacklebury Kings
Laughing Fish C v Happy Haddocks
Black Barbarians v Bye3

Mon 29th Jan
Cup QuartersAnd Plate





Mon 5th Feb Match 11

Stand Up Comics v Bye1
Laughing Fish A v Blacksmiths Arms
Long Man TH v Rodmell
Black Horse v Royal Toads

Royal Oak v Snowdrop
Black Swans v Bye2
Brewers v Nellies
Plough Puddocks v Lindfield Lobbers

Bye3 v British Queen
Happy Haddocks v Black Barbarians
Cacklebury Kings v Laughing Fish C
Volunteer v ASBO


Mon 12th Feb
Doubles Tourn








Mon 19th Feb
Match 12

Bye1 v Royal Toads
Rodmell v Black Horse
Blacksmiths Arms v Long Man TH
Stand Up Comics v Laughing Fish A


Snowdrop v Lindfield Lobbers
Nellies v Plough Puddocks
Bye2 v Brewers
Royal Oak v Black Swans

British Queen v ASBO
LaughingFishC v Volunteer
Black Barbarians v Cacklebury Kings
Bye3 v Happy Haddocks

Mon 26th Feb Replays





Mon 5th March Cup/Plate Semis






Mon 12th March Match 13

Laughing Fish A v Bye1
Long Man TH v Stand Up Comics
Black Horse v Blacksmiths Arms
Royal Toads v Rodmell

Black Swans v Snowdrop
Brewers v Royal Oak
Plough Puddocks v Bye2
Lindfield Lobbers v Nellies

Happy Haddocks v British Queen
Cacklebury Kings v Bye3
Volunteer v Black Barbarians
ASBO v Laughing Fish C


Mon 19th March Replays






Mon 26th March
Match 14

Bye1 v Rodmell
Blacksmiths Arms v Royal Toads
Stand Up Comics v Black Horse
Laughing Fish A v Long Man TH

Snowdrop v Nellies
Bye2 v Lindfield Lobbers
Royal Oak v Plough Puddocks
Black Swans v Brewers

British Queen v Laughing Fish C
Black Barbarians v ASBO
Bye3 v Volunteer
Happy Haddocks v Cacklebury Kings


Monday 2nd April
Easter










Mon 9th Apr Finals’ Night

VENUE
TBC








2 comments:

  1. We at the Bat and Ball in Billinghurst are desperate to join this league. Could some contact me with the details on Daniel@haywards-batandball.co.uk

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Hi Daniel,
      I'm just checking with the committee on the distance from Lewes that you are. I'll let you know as soon as I hear.
      Thanks!
      Tim

      Delete