FIXTURES & RESULTS 2017 - 2018

Lewes and District Toad in the Hole League – Fixtures 2017-18


Div1
Div2
Div3


Mon, 2nd Oct Match1

Rodmell v Bye1
Royal Toads 6 v Blacksmiths Arms 1
Black Horse 7 v Stand Up Comics 0

P Long Man TH v Laughing Fish A

Nellies 3 v Snowdrop 4
Lindfield Lobbers v Bye2
Plough Puddocks 6 v Royal Oak 1
Brewers 2v Black Swans 5

Laughing Fish C 5 v British Queen 2
ASBO 2 v Black Barbarians 5
Volunteer v Bye3
Cacklebury Kings 3 v Happy Haddocks 4



Mon 9th Oct Match 2

Black Horse v Bye1
Long Man TH 3 v Royal Toads 4

P Laughing Fish A v Rodmell
Stand Up Comics 7 v Blacksmiths Arms 0

Plough Puddocks 4 v Snowdrop 3
Brewers 2 v Lindfield Lobbers 5
P Black Swans v Nellies
Royal Oak v Bye2

Volunteer 2 v British Queen 5
P Cacklebury Kings v ASBO
Happy Haddocks 2 v Laughing Fish C 5
Bye3 v Black Barbarians



Mon 16th Oct Match 3

Long Man TH v Bye1
Laughing Fish A 3 v Black Horse 4
Stand Up Comics 6 v Royal Toads 1
Blacksmiths Arms 1 v Rodmell 6

Brewers 0 v Snowdrop 7
P Black Swans v Plough Puddocks
Royal Oak 3 v Lindfield Lobbers 4
Bye2 v Nellies

Cacklebury Kings 3 v British Queen 4
Happy Haddocks 1 v Volunteer 6
Bye3 v ASBO
Black Barbarians 6 v Laughing Fish C 1

Mon 23rd Oct
Cup Round 1

Bat and Ball 4 v Black Barbarians ?
DCC 5 v Long Man TH 2
ASBO 3 v Royal Oak 4
Nellies 0 v Cacklebury Kings 4
Happy Haddocks 3 v Plough Puddocks 4
Blacksmiths Arms 0 v Rodmell 7
Laughing Fish C 0 v Black Horse 4






Mon 30th Oct Match 4

Bye1 v Stand Up Comics
Blacksmiths Arms 5 v Laughing Fish A 2
Rodmell 7 v Long Man TH 0
Royal Toads 2 v Black Horse 5

Snowdrop 6 v Royal Oak 1
Bye2 v Black Swans
Nellies 5 v Brewers 2
Lindfield Lobbers 5 v Plough Puddocks 2

British Queen v Bye3
Black Barbarians 7 v Happy Haddocks 0
Laughing Fish C 6 v Cacklebury Kings 1
P ASBO v Volunteer


Mon 6th  Nov Replays
Long Man TH v Laughing Fish A (Match 1)
BlackSwan v PlPuds CackleKing v ASBO


Mon 13th Nov Match 5

Royal Toads v Bye1
Black Horse v Rodmell
Long Man TH v Blacksmiths Arms
Laughing Fish A v Stand Up Comics


Lindfield Lobbers v Snowdrop
Plough Puddocks v Nellies
Brewers v Bye2
Black Swans v Royal Oak

ASBO v British Queen
Volunteer v Laughing Fish C
Cacklebury Kings v Black Barbarians
Happy Haddocks v Bye3


Mon 20th Nov Match 6

Bye1 v Laughing Fish A
Stand Up Comics v Long Man TH
Blacksmiths Arms v Black Horse
Rodmell v Royal Toads

Snowdrop v Black Swans
Royal Oak v Brewers
Bye2 v Plough Puddocks
Nellies v Lindfield Lobbers

British Queen v Happy Haddocks
Bye3 v Cacklebury Kings
Black Barbarians v Volunteer
Laughing Fish C v ASBO



Mon 27th Nov Match 7

Bye1 v Blacksmiths Arms
Rodmell v Stand Up Comics
Royal Toads v Laughing Fish A
Black Horse v Long Man TH

Snowdrop v Bye2
Nellies v Royal Oak
Lindfield Lobbers v Black Swans
Plough Puddocks v Brewers

British Queen v Black Barbarians
Laughing Fish C v Bye3
ASBO v Happy Haddocks
Volunteer v Cacklebury Kings

Mon 4th Dec
Cup Round 2





Mon 11th Dec Match 8

Bye1 v Long Man TH
Black Horse v Laughing Fish A
Royal Toads v Stand Up Comics
Rodmell v Blacksmiths Arms

Snowdrop v Brewers
Plough Puddocks v Black Swans
Lindfield Lobbers v Royal Oak
Nellies v Bye2

British Queen v Cacklebury Kings
Volunteer v Happy Haddocks
ASBO v Bye3
Laughing Fish C v Black Barbarians


Mon 18th Dec
Xmas Party

VENUE
TBC






Mon 8th Jan Match9

Blacksmiths Arms v Bye1
Stand Up Comics v Rodmell
Laughing Fish A v Royal Toads
Long Man TH v Black Horse

Bye2 v Snowdrop
Royal Oak v Nellies
Black Swans v Lindfield Lobbers
Brewers v Plough Puddocks

Black Barbarians v British Queen
Bye3 v Laughing Fish C
Happy Haddocks v ASBO
Cacklebury Kings v Volunteer



Mon 15th Jan
Singles Tourn


VENUE
TBC






Mon 22nd Jan Match10

Bye1 v Black Horse
Royal Toads v Long Man TH
Rodmell v Laughing Fish A
Blacksmiths Arms v Stand Up Comics

Snowdrop v Plough Puddocks
Lindfield Lobbers v Brewers
Nellies v Black Swans
Bye2 v Royal Oak

British Queen v Volunteer
ASBO v Cacklebury Kings
Laughing Fish C v Happy Haddocks
Black Barbarians v Bye3

Mon 29th Jan
Cup QuartersAnd Plate





Mon 5th Feb Match 11

Stand Up Comics v Bye1
Laughing Fish A v Blacksmiths Arms
Long Man TH v Rodmell
Black Horse v Royal Toads

Royal Oak v Snowdrop
Black Swans v Bye2
Brewers v Nellies
Plough Puddocks v Lindfield Lobbers

Bye3 v British Queen
Happy Haddocks v Black Barbarians
Cacklebury Kings v Laughing Fish C
Volunteer v ASBO


Mon 12th Feb
Doubles Tourn








Mon 19th Feb
Match 12

Bye1 v Royal Toads
Rodmell v Black Horse
Blacksmiths Arms v Long Man TH
Stand Up Comics v Laughing Fish A


Snowdrop v Lindfield Lobbers
Nellies v Plough Puddocks
Bye2 v Brewers
Royal Oak v Black Swans

British Queen v ASBO
LaughingFishC v Volunteer
Black Barbarians v Cacklebury Kings
Bye3 v Happy Haddocks

Mon 26th Feb Replays





Mon 5th March Cup/Plate Semis






Mon 12th March Match 13

Laughing Fish A v Bye1
Long Man TH v Stand Up Comics
Black Horse v Blacksmiths Arms
Royal Toads v Rodmell

Black Swans v Snowdrop
Brewers v Royal Oak
Plough Puddocks v Bye2
Lindfield Lobbers v Nellies

Happy Haddocks v British Queen
Cacklebury Kings v Bye3
Volunteer v Black Barbarians
ASBO v Laughing Fish C


Mon 19th March Replays






Mon 26th March
Match 14

Bye1 v Rodmell
Blacksmiths Arms v Royal Toads
Stand Up Comics v Black Horse
Laughing Fish A v Long Man TH

Snowdrop v Nellies
Bye2 v Lindfield Lobbers
Royal Oak v Plough Puddocks
Black Swans v Brewers

British Queen v Laughing Fish C
Black Barbarians v ASBO
Bye3 v Volunteer
Happy Haddocks v Cacklebury Kings


Monday 2nd April
Easter










Mon 9th Apr Finals’ Night

VENUE
TBC








No comments:

Post a Comment